Humdinger Days is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Humdinger Days may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from June 2014.

What We Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal Record Keeping

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question

 Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@humdingerdays.co.uk.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Debug Message - Perch Runway 3.0.11
[48] SELECT p.pagePath, pr.routePattern, pr.routeRegExp, p.pageTemplate, pr.routeOrder, s.settingValue AS siteOffline FROM perch3_pages p LEFT JOIN perch3_page_routes pr ON p.pageID=pr.pageID LEFT JOIN perch3_settings s ON s.settingID='siteOffline' UNION SELECT NULL AS pagePath, pr2.routePattern, pr2.routeRegExp, pr2.templatePath AS pageTemplate, pr2.routeOrder, NULL AS siteOffline FROM perch3_page_routes pr2 WHERE templateID!=0 ORDER BY routeOrder ASC, pagePath ASC
Matched page: /information/privacy, so not using routes.
Using master page: /templates/pages/privacy.php
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_pages WHERE pagePath='/information/privacy' LIMIT 1
[63] SELECT DISTINCT settingID, settingValue FROM perch3_settings WHERE userID=0
[1] SELECT locationID FROM perch3_shop_tax_locations WHERE locationIsHome=1 LIMIT 1
INSERT INTO perch3_shop_cart(memberID,locationID,currencyID,cartPricing,cartProperties) VALUES(NULL,'1',47,'standard','[]')
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_shop_cart WHERE cartID=141546
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_shop_cart WHERE cartID=141546
[nil] SELECT * FROM perch3_shop_sales WHERE saleFrom<='2019-10-18 03:46:00' AND saleTo>'2019-10-18 03:46:00' AND saleActive=1 AND saleDeleted IS NULL ORDER BY saleOrder ASC
Using template: /templates/pages/attributes/default.html
Using sub-template: /templates/pages/attributes/seo.html
------------------------------ Calculating cart ------------------------------
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_shop_cart WHERE cartID=141546
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_shop_cart WHERE cartID=141546
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_shop_tax_locations WHERE locationID=1 AND locationDeleted IS NULL LIMIT 1
[1] SELECT locationID FROM perch3_shop_tax_locations WHERE locationIsHome=1 LIMIT 1
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_shop_tax_locations WHERE locationID=1 AND locationDeleted IS NULL LIMIT 1
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_shop_currencies WHERE currencyID=47 LIMIT 1
[1] SELECT COUNT(productID) AS product_count, SUM(itemQty) AS item_count FROM perch3_shop_cart_items WHERE cartID=141546
Tax mode: inc
[nil] SELECT * FROM perch3_shop_cart_items WHERE cartID=141546 ORDER BY itemID ASC
[1] SELECT cartProperties FROM perch3_shop_cart WHERE cartID=141546
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_humdinger_vouchers WHERE voucherKey=NULL
[1] SELECT cartProperties FROM perch3_shop_cart WHERE cartID=141546
[1] SELECT cartProperties FROM perch3_shop_cart WHERE cartID=141546
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_humdinger_vouchers WHERE voucherKey=NULL
[1] SELECT cartProperties FROM perch3_shop_cart WHERE cartID=141546
[1] SELECT setID FROM perch3_category_sets WHERE setSlug='products' LIMIT 1
[104] SELECT main.* FROM perch3_categories main WHERE 1=1 AND setID=2 ORDER BY catTreePosition ASC
[104] Using template: /templates/categories/category_main_menu.html
[1] SELECT setID FROM perch3_category_sets WHERE setSlug='filters' LIMIT 1
[1] SELECT main.* FROM perch3_categories main WHERE 1=1 AND setID=3 ORDER BY catTreePosition ASC
[1] Using template: /templates/categories/filter_menu.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='explore-main' LIMIT 1
[8] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=1 AND p.pageNew=0 AND np.pageDepth >=0 AND np.pageDepth<=1 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[0] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=1 AND p.pagePath='/information/privacy' LIMIT 1
[8] Using template: /templates/navigation/list_item.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='my-experiences' LIMIT 1
[4] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=5 AND p.pageNew=0 AND np.pageDepth >=0 AND np.pageDepth<=1 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[0] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=5 AND p.pagePath='/information/privacy' LIMIT 1
[4] Using template: /templates/navigation/list_item.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='explore-side' LIMIT 1
[4] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=2 AND p.pageNew=0 AND np.pageDepth >=0 AND np.pageDepth<=1 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[0] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=2 AND p.pagePath='/information/privacy' LIMIT 1
[4] Using template: /templates/navigation/list_item.html
[3] SELECT regionKey, regionHTML FROM perch3_content_regions WHERE regionPage='/information/privacy' OR regionPage='*' ORDER BY regionPage DESC
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='footer-info' LIMIT 1
[5] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=3 AND p.pageNew=0 AND np.pageDepth >=0 AND np.pageDepth<=1 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[1] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=3 AND p.pagePath='/information/privacy' LIMIT 1
[5] SELECT pageID FROM perch3_navigation_pages WHERE groupID=3 AND pageTreePosition IN ('000-000', '000') ORDER BY pageTreePosition DESC
[5] Using template: /templates/navigation/list_item.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='footer-account' LIMIT 1
[4] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=4 AND p.pageNew=0 AND np.pageDepth >=0 AND np.pageDepth<=1 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[0] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=4 AND p.pagePath='/information/privacy' LIMIT 1
[4] Using template: /templates/navigation/list_item.html
Request time: 0.531
Process time: 0.5285
Memory: 3.2027